Header Ads

kv library
  • Latest News

    MaRRS International Spelling Bee Inter school written championship

    The schedule of inter school written, which is the next level of the competition, is announced.
    The Inter school written championship, where the candidate has to compete against other candidates at different schools in the state. This level gives him exposure at the state level and to whole new rounds of the competition.

    [1ST CATEGORY:-Class 1;2nd Category :-Class 2,3rd Category :-Class 3 & 4,4th Category :-Class 5 & 6,5th Category :-Class 7,8, & 9,6th Category :-Class 10,11,12 ]


    Exam Date: 25th JUNE 2017

    Venue : BHARATH MATHA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, CHANDRA NAGAR, PALAKKAD.

    TIME:-
      
    CATEGORY
    STANDARD of 2016-17
    TIME (Reporting 15 min. before)
    IV / V
    5 & 6 / 7, 8 & 9
    09.30 a.m. to 10.30 a.m.
    I &II
    1 &2
    10.30 a.m. to 11.30 a.m.
    III & VI
    3 & 4/ 10, 11 & 12
    12.00 p.m. to 01.00 p.m.
    REGISTRATION FEE CAN BE PAID ON THE SPOT.


    Rounds


    Category 1 & Category 2
    Category 3 to Category 6
    WRITTEN ROUNDS
    WRITTEN ROUNDS
    Phonemic Awareness
    Phonemic Awareness
    Identify the Correct Spelling
    Jumbled Letters
    Word Application
    Word Application
    ORAL ROUNDS
    ORAL ROUNDS
    SPELL IT
    SPELL IT
    SYNONYM-ANTONYM
    SYNONYM-ANTONYM


    QUALIFIERS LIST:
    SL NO
    Student Name
    CIN
    Class
    Category
    1
    ARYA S  
    16AI610011
    I
    I
    2
    JOSHNA N  
    16AI610068
    I
    I
    3
    MAYUKHA M  
    16AI610006
    I
    I
    4
    NITHUL S  
    16AI610004
    I
    I
    5
    R SHRAVINI ARUNTHIGA  
    16AI610066
    I
    I
    6
    SREEYA K S  
    16AI610005
    I
    I
    7
    THAMANNA JIJU 
    16AI610008
    I
    I
    8
    THARA R  
    16AI610012
    I
    I
    9
    APSARA S  
    16AI610007
    I
    I
    10
    M B SREE GANESH  
    16AI610062
    I
    I
    11
    RIYA RAJESH  
    16AI610064
    I
    I
    12
    ANJANA K  
    16AI610015
    II
    II
    13
    ASHWAIDH K RAM  
    16AI610016
    II
    II
    14
    AVINESH S  
    16AI610070
    II
    II
    15
    BHADRA K B  
    16AI610075
    II
    II
    16
    NATHASHA K  
    16AI610019
    II
    II
    17
    SWATHY KRISHNA M S  
    16AI610001
    II
    II
    18
    AMEYA S NAIR  
    16AI610000
    II
    II
    19
    SAMARTH NAIR  
    16AI610018
    II
    II
    20
    VEDAKALYANI K B  
    16AI610069
    II
    II
    21
    ABHINAND K P  
    16AI610045
    IV
    III
    22
    ABHINAYA H S  
    16AI610027
    III
    III
    23
    ABIJIT K V  
    16AI610002
    III
    III
    24
    ADITYA SANTHOSH  
    16AI610074
    III
    III
    25
    AMAL KRISHNA  
    16AI610041
    III
    III
    26
    ANASHWARA G R  
    16AI610049
    IV
    III
    27
    ARCHANA JANI K  
    16AI610035
    III
    III
    28
    ARJITH R  
    16AI610038
    III
    III
    29
    ARPITHA KRISHNA T K  
    16AI610040
    III
    III
    30
    ATHUL S  
    16AI610029
    III
    III
    31
    KEERTHANA S KANTH  
    16AI610021
    III
    III
    32
    NIVEDHITHA V 
    16AI610034
    III
    III
    33
    SREENANDA S  
    16AI610033
    III
    III
    34
    VISHNUDEV T P  
    16AI610072
    III
    III
    35
    SOORYAJITH S  
    16AI610246
    III
    III
    36
    ALFIYA SULTHANA N  
    16AI610037
    III
    III
    37
    KAVITA V HEMANT  
    16AI610042
    IV
    III
    38
    YADUNAND S  
    16AI610003
    IV
    III
    39
    KRISHNAPRIYA B 
    16AI610051
    V
    IV
    40
    SARASHA J P  
    16AI610076
    V
    IV
    41
    FAZAL S  
    16AI610073
    VIII
    V
    42
    SUJITH A  
    16AI610056
    VII
    V
    43
    LIYA ANN MARY  
    16AI610057
    VIII
    V
    44
    RISHABH N  
    16AI610054
    VII
    V
    45
    SREEHARI K  
    16AI610061
    XI
    VI


    a paid orientation of 3 hour duration will be arranged on 18th June 2017 at BHARATH MATHA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, CHANDRA NAGAR, PALAKKAD.


    There would be an enquiry desk for your assistance and Book stall where books related to all the Rounds of the competition will be available. For any assistance please contact: 0484-2576821, 2576841

    HELP LINE 0484 2576 821-31/41/51/61 (9:30 am - 5:30 pm)

    No comments